High Honors: 

4.0 GPA or higher

7th Grade 

Braidey, Gage T.  

Fix, Amber L.    

Heggernes, Joshua R. 

Lind, Owen J.                          

McKinnon, Braden D. 

Nelson, Ledgyn S

Rivard, Ivan T.              

Rodenborg, Kodi J.                     

Rossow, Lucia E.

Wright, Gabrielle E.

8th Grade

Anderson, Tayah K.          

Ciszewski, Logan C. 

Froemming, Mikayla A.   

Hatch, Kate J.           

Houglum, Nora K. 

Kelling, Joel M. 

Moe, Annelise E.                    

Warner, Alexander J. 

Wicken, Alexis M.                

Zins, Samuel E.

9th Grade

Fix, Dallas J.

Hass, Tucker R.                                      

Ryan, Maren R.

Schultz, Zethan J.                          

Smart, Jonah M.                                                                                    

Steffen, Sophia R.

10th Grade

Anderson, Emma L.  

Berry, Lauren E. 

Ingebrand, Lanah E.  

Krueger, Ada M.    

Lin, Ting-Chen                         

Lukenbill, Sage M.                                                                           

Mattson, Skylar R.  

Niskanen, Marquerite C.    

Peterson, Autumn P.                   

Peterson, Mikala R.

11th Grade

Anderson, Caleb D.                         

Athey, Anna L.

Halverson, Dane B.

Johnson, Jacob C.

Kohlgraf, Derrick S.                                                 

Nordenstrom, Benjamin J.                                                           

Otto, Emmie L. 

Rasmusson, Andrew R. 

Sampson, Jack G.                           

Schritz, Addison M. 

Thomson, Sierra A.                           

Wright, Bennett J.

12th Grade

Bohachek, Emalie A.

Brodal, Kolton C.                          

Burski, Nate A.                              

Hackler, Olivia M.                         

Harmon, Grace E.                          

Honstrom, Hunter A.

Kehr, Atalea L.                                                

Limanen, Lauren E.

Molin, Becky M.        

Peterson, Elizabeth R.                    

Reynolds, Kelsey L.

Schwinghamer, Johanna

Szoka, Abby L.

Woods, Genevieve M.

Zins, Joseph D.

Honor Roll:  

3.333 to 3.999 GPA

7th Grade

Anderson, Aspen L.

Anderson, Elliana V.

Ashworth, Rhiannon  P.

Athey, Aubrey C.

Bakke, Olof A.

Bankers, Troy D.

Berry, Ana B.

Briggle, Allison E.

Connolly, Liam F.

Czarnowski, Malcolm C.

Eaton, Iris K.

Ekholm, Isaiah S.

Fluegge, Brinley A.

Gmahl, Carter C.

Grams, Cole D.

Hamlin, Ella R.

Hanson, Noah F.

Hippen, Ryker D.

Holley, Katelynn E.

Johnson, Brianna L.

Johnson, Brylee A.

Johnson, Grace K.                

Keehr, Isabelle P.

Klaers, Dakota J.

Kritzeck, Charlie J.

Krogerson, Amya M.

Kunz, Jade N.

Lawson, Destany J.

Martin, Eagan L.

McCallum, Genna L.

Morgan, Carlene M.

Morphew, Rylee M.

Nelson, Alyssa S.

Ness, Ellie D.

Nikodym, Cayce A.

Odencrans, Spencer M

Olson, Samuel C.

Oslin, Teagan A.

Pancake, Daniel L.

Peters, Grace M.

Peterson, Brooklynn E.

Peterson, Violet M.

Post, Eowyn R.

Radermacher, Chase J

Rappl, Hunter J.

Reed, Samantha R.

Reed, Sydney D.

Rhode, Michaela J.

Rudlong, Eli J.

Schroeder, Archer M.

Schultz, Tirzah J.

Sjodin, Cooper J.

Skiba, Isaac G.

Sperling, Meghan L.

Strunge, Barrett P.

Szucs, Jennae K.

Tvedt, Ava A.

Voge, Darren D.

Walen, Alexis J.

Whitbred, Ellie C.

Yates, Jared J.

8th Grade

Ammann, Brody K.

Anderson, Theodore D.

Anderson, William R.

Arens, Isaiah J.

Argetsinger, Brady W.

Asmus, Quincy R.

Ball, Shelby A.

Bauer, Amie M.

Berry, Tanner J.

Bowen, Blake A.

Brandanger, Taylor M.

Calander, Morgan M.

Carda, Hazel W.

Chromey, Vitali

De Gracia, Annika E.

Doering, Amanda R.

Donaghue, Carson J.

Doughty, Lillian B.

Ennis, Parker L.

Felger, Zackary R.

Folkema, Brock E.

Fore, Trenton J.

Gamage, Mayla R.

Gravening, Kalli L.

Halverson, Jade H.

Helmbrecht, Keeley L.

Hill, Brianna L.

Holmgren, Maggie M.

Hudson, Harlee D.

Jacobson, Jonah S.

Johnson, Gage G.

Kerr, Nora K.

Kleven, Lindsie K.

Klink, Kennedy M.

Kohlgraf, Lauren A.

Marohn, Elizabeth M.

Maylone, Katelynn M.

McAleese, Jamie B.

McCallum, William D.

McClanahan, Devin L.

Mulford, Benjamin M.

Nelson, Mason S.

Nelson, Nathan V.

Nolan, Bridget G.

Norby, Justin D.

Nowling, Allyson R.

Peterson, Brock R.

Prokosch, Dylan J.

Qual, Karla J.

Reynolds, Emma L.

Robinson, Zachary T.

Ruse, Zoey E.

Schley, Isabel J.

Schwinghamer, Lola A.

Strande, Sean M.

Strande, Tyler L.

Struwve, BrieAnna K.

Szoka, Owen P.

Telander, Abigail I.

Van Hale, Analiese M.

Watrin, Jocelyn A.

Williams, Alex R.

Williamson-Shaw, Noelle 

Yates, Joshua J.

Zaffke, Jonathan A.

9th Grade

Anderson, Kate M.

Asmus, Malayna S.

Bakke, Joseph N.

Balmer, Madox C.

Bankers, Joshua B.

Brambach, Blayke A.

Brown, Roya F.

Dahlberg, Riley M.

Erickson, Rita J.

Ferraro Anker, Brian S

Gilly, Ashton L.

Gilly, Grace M.

Gmahl, Cole T.

Gmahl, Connor S.

Gorsegner, Bailey J.

Groninga, Autumn S.

Haggberg, Taylor L.

Hartog, Emily C.

Hawkins, Ryan M.

Hippen, Aryanna J.

Holmgren, Molly A.

Johnson, Rebeka K.

Katke, Olivia E.

Kehr, Anna R.

Klapmeier, Noah D.

Larson, Kaleigh N.

Lind, Jack A.

Lindaman, Gus D.

Mackedanz, Kenzie M.

Mann, Michael E.

McGaw, Nolan J.

Nelson, Avery L.

Nordaune, Morgan L.

Nordenstrom, Haley M.

Nosbush, Lindsey M.

Oestreich, Justin M.

Oslin, James D.

Perry, Mark J. Jr

Peters, Audrey M.

Peterson, Sophia L.

Price, Cameron D.

Ramberg, Abigail E.

Ramberg, Allen Z.

Sampson, Max P.

Sand, Dakota L.

Seaman, Egan G.

Severtson, Kylie K.

Stafford, Makayla L.

Stanchfield, Coryna M.

Stewart, William J.

Thomson, Saul R.

Tomlinson, Jacob T.

Voge, Hailey S.

Williams, Jane E.

Wren, Sara L.

10th Grade

Anderson, Brody D.

Anderson, Emma Marie

Bong, Ethan E.

Boster, Kathryn M.

Cardoso Chamu, Ashley 

Cokley, Hunter A.

Collins, Taeya R.

Dircks, Nevaeh V.

Edberg, Ria S.

Faber, Ellie A.

Gravening, Kylee M.

Graves, Ty M.

Hallstrom, Shaya K.

Hatch, Seth B.

Holmgren, Eva M.

Honstrom, Garret A.

Kritzeck, Jack M.

Kroon, Amelia R.

Lawson, Nathan E.

Lorenz, Emily

McKinnon, Brianna C.

Merkwan, MacKenzie 

Nordaune, Gage J.

Pelazas, Carlos L.

Peterson, Zoey A.

Pierce, Madison M.

Pierce, Sierra B.

Pigeon, Cynthia A.

Radeke, Erin J.

Robb, Jaiden R.

Rossow, Chloe J.

Rude, Hannah K.

Sanders, Maren J.

Schritz, Ellian P.

Siems, Jansen E.

Sigstad, Natalie E.

Sjodin, Cael J.

Smutka, Lexie R.

Valiant, Landen M.

Van Hale, Mattea 

Watrin, Keirsten L.

11th Grade

Anderson, Grace K.

Bohachek, Robert J.

Boileau, Johsey D.

Bost, Joseph L.

Brandanger, Brooklynn L.

Calander, Madison R.

Falk, Carson T.

Fasbender, Jordan L.

Folkema, Emma R.

Frahm, Kamdyn K.

Gravning, Alexander J.

Hadhazy, Olivia M.

Hallstrom, Levi N.

Hammel, Emerson R.

Hentila, James N.

Houglum, Tess E.

Hruska, Kayla A.

Kemp, Johnathon A.

Koenen, Anna-Sophia

LaFave, Nikki L.

Lankford, Hailey K.

Lilienthal, Jeffery J.

Mann, Morgan L.

Nosbush, Thomas J.

Oberg, Adam X.

Onasch, Abigale R.

Oslin, Peyton M.

Popp, Anita

Reeves, Elizabeth L.

Reller, Nathan K.

Reynolds, Clayton E.

Schoenhals, Lillie A.

Southerland, Hunter M.

Steiner, Jagger M.

Sullivan, Cole A.

Sundet, Tyler D.

Swedeen, Marisa A.

Thielen, Trevor L.

Tomlinson, Andrew G.

Udstuen, Samuel W.

Van Driel, Emma M.

Venhuizen, Magdalena A.

Waxlax, Mark H.

Williams, Kylie E.

Williams, Victoria J.

12th Grade

Adams, Devyn K.

Anderson, Alexis J.

Anderson, Grace M.

Angstman, Brett J.

Athey, Lucas J. Jr

Berndt, Alyssa L.

Berry, Nolan R.

Bos, Hailyn G.

Bos, Hannah G.

Campbell, Madison L.

Dhein, Olivia G.

Doughty, Natalie S.

Faber, Adrian R.

Ferraro Anker, Thomas 

Fix, Alana C.

Fore, Tucker V.

Gorsegner, Cassandra 

Hanson, Analia D.

Hughes, Alexis L.

Johnson, Gage D.

Jordan, Cora

Kastenbauer, Mikhail 

Koch, Caleb C.

Larson, Josie Dean L.

Lennox, Cooper J.

Lilyerd, Elizabeth L.

Morgan, Emma A.

Nelson, Mackinzie A.

Nielsen, Alyza V.

Onasch, Alyssa M.

Peterson, Logan A.

Peterson, Wyatt E.

Ponto, Jaden E.

Reynolds, Riley 

Riedel, Mirelle 

Rittenour, Trinity

Sawatzky, Erica 

Schultz, Joah J.

Smith, Garret T.

Spear, Breanna 

Steffen, Coleton 

Stillday, Cole W.

Stone, Miryah L.

Swenson, Harley

Warner, Michael

Wilson, Eathan 

Wren, Sage E.

Honorable Mention:

3.0-3.332 GPA

7th Grade

Anderson, Rebecca L.

Brambach, Brayden M.

Holland, Isaac L.

Johnson, Gracey M.

Kahle, Konner D.

Langston, Addyson A.

Otto, Christopher D.

Soderlund, Kailey A.

Southerland, Maverick J.

Stromberg, Gavin L.

Wagner, Kennady G.

8th Grade

Aderman, Susan M.

Beier, Blake T.

Benson, Dylan J.

Hosler, Hailey A.

Kleven, Kaden J.

Pendzimas, Kadin M.

Reeves, Lillyanne R.

Rodenborg, Ryleigh M.

Severtson, Joselyn M.

Sigstad, Lindsay M.

Taylor, Colton P.

9th Grade

Adams, Dyllon W.

Brasch, Jeremiah D.

Field, Aurora A.

Fluegge, Braden T.

Foster, Nichole H.

Hanson, Lily L.

Hodson, Cullen J.

Hubbard, Conner J.

McGriff, Annabel R.

Morgan, Clay T.

Nelson, Keira R.

Olson, Gavin M.

Olson, Kimberly R.

Peterson, Tayven C.

Sommers, Stormy S.

10th Grade

Anderson, Ella N.

Ashworth, Carter T.

Berg, Konner D.

Connolly, Brendan M.

Felger, Jakob M.

Fix, Allison L.

Mitchell, Parker H.

Mortenson, Breckin M.

Mulford, Thomas J.

Mulvaney, Noah M.

Oestreich, Nathan M. Jr

Rudek, Austin H.

Sanders, Tucker A.

Stillday, Daniel G.

Taylor, KaitLynn M.

Thomas, Tyler A.

Vigstol, Corrin E.

Yoder, Kaitlyn L.

11th Grade

Adams, Domanik M.

Arens, Gabriel J.

Bostrom, Lorena I.

Caswell, Kayla A.

Doering, Erika M.

Gardner, Anyssa D.

McCallum, Sophia R.

Meyers, Jalyn A.

Nelson, McKayla M.

Nielsen, Noah T.

Onasch, Ariella R.

Sanborn, Aiden J.

Stattelman, Emma K.

Telander, Eric A.

Wicklund, Katlyn J.

12th Grade

Ammend, Nicole C.

Bullen, Na-Kee T.

Carlson, Lucy M.

Darsie, Dezarae G.

Dopp, Joshua A.

Hammel, Broden H.

Julkowski, Alexis B.

Klink, Taytum J.

Lindaman, Tate C.

Luedtke, Alissa N.

McCarthy, Collin A.

Nelson, Jarryd M.

Rogers, Aylisa C.

Smith, Ashley M.

Wren, Madison J.

On a roll-.166 improvement in grades over previous high grade point average

8th Grade

Aderman, Susan M.                      

Chromey, Vitali                           

Ford, Seth A.                                

Fredrickson, Holten R.                

Hatch, Kate J.                                

Hosler, Hailey A.                          

Maylone, Katelynn M.                 

Ondrey, Allen J.                            

Severtson, Joselyn M.

Sigstad, Lindsay M.

Taylor, Colton P.                                

Tramm, Rowan L.

Williamson-Shaw,

     Noelle J.

9th Grade

Brasch, Jeremiah D.                     

Ferraro-Anker, Brain S

Klapmeier, Noah D.                     

Severtson, Kylie K.

Szucs, Jordan P.

10th Grade

Faber, Ellie A.                                

Gardner, Joshua J.

Turnacliff, Carter                          

Valiant, Landon

11th Grade

Calander, Madison R.                  

Gardner, Anyssa D.                     

Gravning, Zander                        

Onasch, Abigale                          

Stattelman, Emma K.                 

Struwve, Benjamin                      

Sundet, Tyler

Swedeen, Marisa

Venhuizen, Magdalena A.

12th Grade

Anderson, Alexis                         

Angstman, Brett                        

Bullen, Na-Kee                             

Honstrom, Hunter                       

Johnson, Gage 

Peterson, Logan

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.